Basketball

December 2018 Basketball Practice Schedule

Mon 26th

3:15-4:30 5B

4:30-6:00 5/6G

6:00-7:30 6B

7:30-9:00 7

Tue 27th

3:15-4:30

4:30-6:00 5/6G

6:00-7:30 6B

7:30-9:00

Wed 28th

3:15-4:30

4:30-6:00 5G

6:00-7:30 7G

7:30-9:00 7/8B

Thur 29th

3:15-5:00

 

Home Games 5:30

7-8G

Fri 30th

3:15-4:30

 

Home Games 6:00

6-5B

Sat 1st

Althoff Placement Test

8:00-9:30 5/6G

9:30-11:00 7G

11:00-12:30

Mon 3rd

3:15-4:30 5B

4:30-6:00 5/6G

6:00-7:30 7G

7:30-9:00 8G

Tue 4th

3:15-5:00

 

Home Games 5:30

5B-6-8G

Wed 5th

3:15-4:30 5B

4:30-6:00 5G

6:00-7:30 7G

7:30-9:00 7/8B

Thur 6th

3:15-5:00 5B

5:00-6:30

6:30-8:00

 

Fri 7th

Early dismissal 12:00

4:00-5:30 6B

Home Games 6:00

6-8G

Sat 8th

8:00-9:30 7-8B

9:30-11:00 5G

Fr McGivney

Shootout 8G

Mon 10th

 

Pre-K Concert

Tue 11th

3:15-5:00 5B

4:30-6:00 5/6G

6:00-7:30 6B

7:30-9:00 7/8G

Wed 12th

3:15-5:00 6B

Home Games 5:30

7-8G-8B

Thur 13th

 

k-4th Christmas Concert

Fri 14th

 

STUCO Dance

Sat 15th

8:00-9:30 7-8B

9:30-11:00 8G

Zion Shootout

5 & 6G, 5 & 6B

Mon 17th

3:15-5:00

 

Home Games 5:30

7-5-6B

Tue 18th  

3:15-4:30 5B

4:30-6:00 5/6G

6:00-7:30 6B

7:30-9:00

Wed 19th  

3:15-5:00 5B

Home Games 5:30

6-7-8B

Thur 20th

3:15-5:00 Jr SDVP

Home Games 5:30

5B-5-6G

Fri 21st

 Early Dismissal 12:00

 

Sat 22nd

8:00-9:30 7B

9:30-11:00 6B

 

Mon 24th

 

 

Tue 25th

Merry Christmas!!

 

Wed 26th

9:30-11:00 6B

 

Thur 27th

9:30-11:00 6B

5:00-6:30 8G

 

Fri 28th

9:30-11:00 6B

 

Sat 29th

9:30-11:00 8G

11:00-12:30 6B

 

2018-19 St. Teresa Boys Basketball

October  17                   Away               Holy Childhood                                           6,7,8                      5:30

October 17                   Home               Holy Childhood                                           5                            6:30  (6-41 loss)

October  22                   Away               Blessed Sacrament                                      5,6                         5:30  (5th: 14-19 loss)

October  24                   Home              Blessed Sacrament                                      7,8                         5:30

October  26                   Home              St.Clare                                                         5, 6,7,8                  5:00

October  29                    Away               ICS                                                                  5                            6:30 (9-15 loss & 6-15 loss)

Oct.  29 – Nov. 3          Home              St. Teresa Tournament                               7                            TBA

November  2-3              Away               SPPS-Collinsville Tournament                 6                            TBA

November  6                  Away               Wesclin Middle School                               5,5                         5:00

November  5                  Home              First Baptist Academy                                6,8                         6:30

November  7                  Home              Holy Trinity                                                  5,7                         6:00

November  8                  Away               Holy Trinity                                                  6,8                         6:00

November  9                  Home              ICS                                                                 6,7,8                      5:30

November  12                Away               St. John Red Bud Tournament                 5                            TBA

November  12-17          Away                St. James Tournament                               8                            TBA

November  14               Home               St. Joseph                                                      5,6,7                      5:30

November  15               Away                Maryville Christian                                      5,6,7                      5:30

November  20               Home               St. Boniface                                                  5,6,8                      6:00

November  21                Away                St. James                                                       5,6,8                      5:30

November  26               Away                 Dupo Middle School                                   7,8                          6:00

November 27                Away                 Wesclin Middle School                              5,5                           5:00

November  28               Away                 SPPS-Waterloo                                            5                              5:30

November  30               Away                 St. Libory                                                       7                              7:00

November  30                Home               Notre Dame                                                  5                              5:00

November  30                Home               True Vine Academy                                     6                              6:00

December 3-Dec. 7       Away                Queen of Peace Tournament                     6                              TBA

December  4                   Home               Holy Trinity                                                  5                              5:30

December  4                   Away                 First Baptist Academy                               6,8                          6:30

December 10                  Away                 St. James                                                      5                             6:30

December 11                   Away                 St. Joseph                                                    5,7                          6:00

December 12                  Home               St Mary-Alton                                             7,8                    5:30/7:30

December  15                 Away                 Zion Lutheran Shootout-Belleville         5,6                          TBA

December  17                 Home                Queen of Peace                                           7,6,5                      5:30

December  17                 Away                  Queen of Peace                                           8                             7:30

December  18                 Away                 All Saints Academy-Breese                      7,8                          6:00

December  19                 Home                SPPS-Waterloo                                           6,7,8                      5:30

December  20                Home                 ICS                                                                5                             5:30

December  20               Home                SPPS-Collinsville                                        8                              7:00

December 21                  Home                SPPS-Collinsville                                        5                              6:45

December  26-29          Away                  SPPS-Waterloo Xmas Tournament       8                             TBA

December  28-Jan. 5    Away                 St. Libory Tournament                              7                             TBA

January  2-5                   Away                 Althoff Feeder Tournament                     8                             TBA

January  2-7                   Home                St. Teresa Tournament                             5                              TBA

January  4                       Away                 SPPS-Collinsville                                       6,7,8                      6:00

January  8                       Home                Maryville Christian                                   5,6,7                      5:30

January  9                       Home                Belleville Zion Lutheran                          6,7,8                      5:30

January 18-20                Away                 Holy Trinity- Diocesan Host                  6,8                          TBA