Girls Basketball

December 2018 Basketball Practice Schedule

Mon 26th

3:15-4:30 5B

4:30-6:00 5/6G

6:00-7:30 6B

7:30-9:00 7

Tue 27th

3:15-4:30

4:30-6:00 5/6G

6:00-7:30 6B

7:30-9:00

Wed 28th

3:15-4:30

4:30-6:00 5G

6:00-7:30 7G

7:30-9:00 7/8B

Thur 29th

3:15-5:00

 

Home Games 5:30

7-8G

Fri 30th

3:15-4:30

 

Home Games 6:00

6-5B

Sat 1st

Althoff Placement Test

8:00-9:30 5/6G

9:30-11:00 7G

11:00-12:30

Mon 3rd

3:15-4:30 5B

4:30-6:00 5/6G

6:00-7:30 7G

7:30-9:00 8G

Tue 4th

3:15-5:00

 

Home Games 5:30

5B-6-8G

Wed 5th

3:15-4:30 5B

4:30-6:00 5G

6:00-7:30 7G

7:30-9:00 7/8B

Thur 6th

3:15-5:00 5B

5:00-6:30

6:30-8:00

 

Fri 7th

Early dismissal 12:00

4:00-5:30 6B

Home Games 6:00

6-8G

Sat 8th

8:00-9:30 7-8B

9:30-11:00 5G

Fr McGivney

Shootout 8G

Mon 10th

 

Pre-K Concert

Tue 11th

3:15-5:00 5B

4:30-6:00 5/6G

6:00-7:30 6B

7:30-9:00 7/8G

Wed 12th

3:15-5:00 6B

Home Games 5:30

7-8G-8B

Thur 13th

 

k-4th Christmas Concert

Fri 14th

 

STUCO Dance

Sat 15th

8:00-9:30 7-8B

9:30-11:00 8G

Zion Shootout

5 & 6G, 5 & 6B

Mon 17th

3:15-5:00

 

Home Games 5:30

7-5-6B

Tue 18th  

3:15-4:30 5B

4:30-6:00 5/6G

6:00-7:30 6B

7:30-9:00

Wed 19th  

3:15-5:00 5B

Home Games 5:30

6-7-8B

Thur 20th

3:15-5:00 Jr SDVP

Home Games 5:30

5B-5-6G

Fri 21st

 Early Dismissal 12:00

 

Sat 22nd

8:00-9:30 7B

9:30-11:00 6B

 

Mon 24th

 

 

Tue 25th

Merry Christmas!!

 

Wed 26th

9:30-11:00 6B

 

Thur 27th

9:30-11:00 6B

5:00-6:30 8G

 

Fri 28th

9:30-11:00 6B

 

Sat 29th

9:30-11:00 8G

11:00-12:30 6B

 

2018-19 St. Teresa Girls Basketball

October  9-13             Away            St. Mary’s Alton Tournament       7                   TBA
10/9 Lost to Holy Family 20-17 (OT)
10/11 Lost to St. John Neumann 28-8

October  13                 Away            MCS Shoot Out                                8                  TBA

October  15                 Home           Blessed Sacrament                          5,6                5:30

October  15                 Away            Blessed Sacrament                          7,8                 5:30 (7th: 16-10 win)

October  17-20           Away            Althoff Feeder Tournament           8                  TBA

October  17                 Home            Holy Childhood                                5                  5:30

October  23                 Home           Holy Childhood                                6,7,8            5:30 (7th: 15-2 win)

October  26                 Away            St. Clare                                              5,6,7,8         5:30 (7th: 14-8 win)

October  29                 Away             ICS                                                      5                   5:30

November  2               Away             ICS                                                      5,7                5:30

November  5               Home            First Baptist Academy                     7                   5:30

November  6-10         Away              St. Clare Tournament                     6                  TBA

November  6-10         Away              Holy Childhood Tournament        8                  TBA

November  12-17        Away              St. James Tournament                    8                 TBA

November  13             Home             Maryville Christian                          5,6,7            5:30

November  15             Away               St. John Red Bud                             5,7               6:00

November  15-17        Away               SPPS-Collinsville Tournament      6                 TBA

November  19             Home              St Mary-Alton                                   8                  6:30

November  20            Away                St. Boniface                                       5,7,8           6:00

November  21             Home               St. James                                           5,6,7,8        5:00

November  27             Away                ICS                                                     6,7,8            5:30

November  28            Away                SPPS-Waterloo                                6,8               6:30

November  29             Home              Dupo Middle School                      7,8                6:00

November  30             Away                St. Libory                                          8                  6:00

December  4                Home              Holy Trinity                                     6,8                6:15

December  6                Away                St. Joseph                                         5,7                5:30

December  7                Home             Good Shepard-Collinsville            6,8                 6:00

December  8                Away               Father McGivney Shootout            8                   TBA

December 10               Away                St. James                                           5,7                5:30/7:30

December 12               Home              St Mary-Alton                                  8                    6:30

December  13               Away               Maryville Christian                          5,6,7           5:30

December  15               Away               Zion Lutheran-Belleville                 5,6                TBA

December  17               Away               Queen of Peace                                 6,8                 5:30

December  20              Home              ICS                                                       5,6                 6:30

December  20              Home              SPPS-Collinsville                               8                   6:00

December  21               Home              SPPS-Collinsville                               5                   6:00

January  4-6                 Away               Diocesan Tourn.-Notre Dame       6,8                TBA