Boys Volleyball

St Teresa Tigers 2019
Boys Volleyball

March 2019 Practice Schedule

        Fri 1st

Early Dismissal

12:15-2:15 7GVB

3:15-4:30  8 BVB

8th Girls March 1-2 Gibault Tournament

Sat 2nd

9:00-10:30 5 GVB

10:30-12:00 8BVB

8th Girls March 1-2 Gibault Tournament

Mon 4th

3:15-4:15  7 GVB

4:30-6:00  6 GVB

Home Games 5:00

8B-8A GVB

7th GVB @ Greenfield  IESA Sectional

Tue 5th

3:15-4:30 8 GVB

Home Games 5:00 

6-7-8 BVB

 

Wed 6th

Ash Wednesday

Thur 7th  

3:15-4:30

Home Games 5:30 

5-6-7-8 BVB

 

Fri 8th

3:15-4:30  8 BVB

Home Games 5:30 

5-6-8 GVB

 

Sat 9th  

 

Mon 11th

3:00-4:30 8 GVB

 

Home Games 6:00 

6-8 BVB

 

Tue 12th

3:15-4:30  6 GVB

4:30-6:00  5 BVB

6:00-7:30  8 BVB

8th GVB @ SPPS-W  SIJHSAA Regional

Wed 13th

3:15-4:30  6 GVB

4:30-6:00  6 BVB

6:00-7:30  8 BVB

8th GVB @ SPPS-W SIJHSAA Regional

Thur 14th  

3:15-4:30  TBD

Home Games 6:00 

5-6-8 BVB

GVB 6-8 @ Diocesan  St John-Smithton  March 14-17

Fri 15th  

 

 

GVB 6-8 @ Diocesan  St John-Smithton  March 14-17

Sat 16th

 

 

GVB 6-8 @ Diocesan  St John-Smithton  March 14-17

Mon 18th

 

 

Tue 19th  

4:30-6:00  6 BVB

6:00-7:30  8 BVB

 

Wed 20th

4:30-6:00  6 BVB

6:00-7:30  8 BVB

 

Thur 21st

4:30-6:00  6 BVB

6:00-7:30  8 BVB

BVB 6-8  @ Diocesan Holy Childhood  March 21-24

Fri 22nd       No School

 

 

BVB 6-8  @ Diocesan Holy Childhood  March 21-24

Sat 23rd  

 

 

BVB 6-8  @ Diocesan Holy Childhood  March 21-24

Mon 25th

Track - TBD

Tue 26th

Track - TBD

Wed 27th

Track - TBD

Thur 28th

Track - TBD

Fri 29th

Track – TBD

 

Sat 30th

 

Feb 1 Away St Boniface 5-6-8 6:00
Feb 4 Away St Clare 5-6-7-8 5:30
Feb 7 Away St John-Smithton 5-6-8 5:30
Feb 8 Away St Mary Alton 6-8 6:00
Feb 11-16 Away St James Tournament 8 TBA
Feb 13-16 Home St Teresa Tournament 5 TBA
Feb 12 Home St John-Smithton 5-6-8 5:30
Feb 13-16 Away St Clare Tournament 6 TBA
Feb 18 Home Queen of Peace 5-6-7-8 5:30
Feb 19 Away St John-Red Bud 6-8 6:00
Feb 20 Away ICS 5-6-7-8 5:30
Feb 20-23 Away Fr McGivney Tournament 8 TBA
Feb 21 Away St John Smithton 5 5:30
Feb 27 Away ICS 5 5:30
Feb 25-Mar 2 Home St Teresa Tournament 7 TBA
March 4 Home Whiteside 7-8 5:00
March 5 Home Smithton 6-7-8 5:00
March 7 Home Holy Childhood 5-6-7-8 5:30
March 11 Home St John-Red Bud 6-8 6:00
March 13 Away Blessed Sacrament 5 5:30
March 14 Home St James 5-6-8 5:30
March 21-23 Away Diocesan Tournament @ Holy Childhood 6-8 TBA