Girls Volleyball

St Teresa Tigers 2019 Girls Volleyball

March 2019 Practice Schedule

        Fri 1st

Early Dismissal

12:15-2:15 7GVB

3:15-4:30  8 BVB

8th Girls March 1-2 Gibault Tournament

Sat 2nd

9:00-10:30 5 GVB

10:30-12:00 8BVB

8th Girls March 1-2 Gibault Tournament

Mon 4th

3:15-4:15  7 GVB

4:30-6:00  6 GVB

Home Games 5:00

8B-8A GVB

7th GVB @ Greenfield  IESA Sectional

Tue 5th

3:15-4:30 8 GVB

Home Games 5:00 

6-7-8 BVB

 

Wed 6th

Ash Wednesday

Thur 7th  

3:15-4:30

Home Games 5:30 

5-6-7-8 BVB

 

Fri 8th

3:15-4:30  8 BVB

Home Games 5:30 

5-6-8 GVB

 

Sat 9th  

 

Mon 11th

3:00-4:30 8 GVB

 

Home Games 6:00 

6-8 BVB

 

Tue 12th

3:15-4:30  6 GVB

4:30-6:00  5 BVB

6:00-7:30  8 BVB

8th GVB @ SPPS-W  SIJHSAA Regional

Wed 13th

3:15-4:30  6 GVB

4:30-6:00  6 BVB

6:00-7:30  8 BVB

8th GVB @ SPPS-W SIJHSAA Regional

Thur 14th  

3:15-4:30  TBD

Home Games 6:00 

5-6-8 BVB

GVB 6-8 @ Diocesan  St John-Smithton  March 14-17

Fri 15th  

 

 

GVB 6-8 @ Diocesan  St John-Smithton  March 14-17

Sat 16th

 

 

GVB 6-8 @ Diocesan  St John-Smithton  March 14-17

Mon 18th

 

 

Tue 19th  

4:30-6:00  6 BVB

6:00-7:30  8 BVB

 

Wed 20th

4:30-6:00  6 BVB

6:00-7:30  8 BVB

 

Thur 21st

4:30-6:00  6 BVB

6:00-7:30  8 BVB

BVB 6-8  @ Diocesan Holy Childhood  March 21-24

Fri 22nd       No School

 

 

BVB 6-8  @ Diocesan Holy Childhood  March 21-24

Sat 23rd  

 

 

BVB 6-8  @ Diocesan Holy Childhood  March 21-24

Mon 25th

Track - TBD

Tue 26th

Track - TBD

Wed 27th

Track - TBD

Thur 28th

Track - TBD

Fri 29th

Track – TBD

 

Sat 30th

 

Jan 19 Away New Athens 8 TBA
Jan 22-26 Away St John- Smithton Tournament 8 TBA
Jan 28 Home St Boniface 5-6-7 6:00
Jan 30 Home Signal Hill 7-8 5:30
Jan 31 Home Holy Trinity 6-8 5:30
Jan 30-Feb 2 Away St Clare Tournament 5 TBA
Feb 1-2 Away Carriel/Fulton Tournament 7-8 TBA
Feb 4 Home St Clare 7-6-5-8 5:30
Feb 5 Home ICS 5-6-8 5:30
Feb 6 Away Wesclin 5-6 5:00
Feb 7 Home Whiteside 5-6 5:00
Feb 6-9 Away St Clare Tournament 7 TBA
Feb 11 Away Blessed Sacrament 5-6-7-8 5:30
Feb 13 Away St John-Smithton 5-6-8 5:30
Feb 14 Home Wesclin 5-6 5:00
Feb 15 Home Maryville Christian 5-6-8 6:00
Feb 16 Away St John-Lutheran Red Bud Tournament 7 TBA
Feb 18 Away Queen of Peace 5-6-7-8 5:30
Feb 21 Away ICS 5-7 5:30
Feb 19-23 Away Holy Childhood Tournament 8 TBA
Feb 20-23 Away Queen of Peace Tournament 6 TBA
Feb 23, 25-28 Away IESA 7th Grade Regional Tournament 7 TBA
Feb 25-Mar 2 Home St Teresa Tournament 7 TBA
Feb 28-Mar 2 Away SPPS-Collinsville Tournament 6 TBA
March 1-2 Away Gibault Tournament 8 TBA
March 4 Home Dupo 7-8 6:30
March 5 Away Maryville Christian 5-6 5:30
March 7 Away Holy Childhood 5-6-7-8 5:30
March 8 Home St John-Smithton 5-6-8 5:30
Mar 12-19 Away SIJHSAA Regional @ SPPS-Waterloo 8 TBA
Mar 14-16 Away Diocesan Tournament @ St John-Smithton 6-8 TBA